Classrooms

Kindergarten

 

Rm. 101

Rm. 102

Rm. 103

Rm. 104

Ms. Grace Healy

Ms. Kim Harr

Ms. Emily Dreifus

Mrs. Maude Ebenstein


Web Site

Web Site

Web Site

 

 

 

Grade 1

 

Rm. 6

Rm. 7

Rm. 4

 

Ms. Christa Fahey

Ms. Kiki Lansdale

Ms. Danielle Hasenfuss


Web Site 

Web Site

Web Site



Grade 2 

Rm. 6

Rm. 12

Rm. 3

Rm. 10

Ms. Abby Plouffe

Ms. Debbi Seri

Ms. Aly Astrachan

Ms. Gabriella Gonzalez

Web Site

 

Web Site




Grade 3

Rm. 16

Rm. 11

Rm. 13

Rm. 14

Mr. Adam Dalicandro

Ms. Jen Ramras

Ms. Ashley Mackoff

Ms. Rachel Stutman

 

Web Site

Web Site

 



Grade 4

Rm. 22

Rm. 15

Rm. 17

Rm. 20

Ms. Megan McQuivey

Mr. Andrew Grusby

Ms. Meaghan Boyson

Mr. Aaron Oliker

 

Web Site

 Web Site

 


Grade 5

Rm. 23

Rm. 18

Rm. 19

Rm. 21

Ms. Ali Abba & Ms. Erin Santos             

Ms. Maria Porcello

Ms. Juliet Riley

Ms. Colleen Soldato

Web Site             

Web Site

Web Site

Web Site             


Special Subjects




 

 

 

Art - Ms. Anni Yu

Music - Ms. Laura Young, Web Site 

PE/Health - Mr. Ryan Martin & Mr. Luke Darling & Fiona Stickney Web Site

Spanish - Ms. Nilsa Gomez-Jimenez  Web Site

Library Teacher - Ms. Jenni Guardino

Instructional Technology - Ms. Gershona Fein Web Site 

Math Coach - Ms. Anjali Petersen 
Web Site

Media Secretary - Ms. Judy Mattarazzo 

 

 


 


 


 

 

Health & Guidance

Guidance

Nurse


Ms. Nancy Goldstein Web Site
Jordyn Neves

Ms. Sheila Eisenstadt Web Site


 

 



 

Support Services & Special Ed.

Special Education Coordinator

Special Ed. Liaisons



Occupational Therapy

ELL

Speech Therapy

Literacy Specialists


Ms. Regina D'Addario


Ms. Lindsey Monson
Ms. Jane Shilalie Web Site
Ms. Megan Gothie
Ms. Caitlin McGeehan

Ms. Rosemary Rose Web Site
Cady Tetreault

Ms. Kristin McGrail

Ms. Sarah Burton

Ms. Amy Cocivera
Ms. Linda Hillery


 


 

 

 

 



 


 

 

Teaching Assistants

 

Mr. Zach Anderson
Ms. Carolyn Bickford
Ms. Laura Fisher
Ms. Beth Garceau
Ms. Jen Hansford
Ms. Rhiannon Heckman
Mr. Ethan Linsky
Ms. Jen Miller
Mr. Kyle Millington
Ms. Megan O'Brien
Ms. Cathy O'Keefe
Mr. Jake Sykes
Ms. Karen Tiberi
Ms. Sara Williams
Ms. Sharon Woods

 

Administrative Staff

Principal, Gregory Bayse

Asst. Principal, Barbara Hayden

Special Ed. Coordinator, Gina D'Addario

 

Office Staff

Lead Secretary, Heidi Meagher

Bookkeeper/Secretary, Pam Barker

Office Aide, Libby Fitzpatrick

Office Aide, John Todaro

Office Aide, Chris Kent

 

Cafeteria

Cafeteria Manager, Joan O'Brien

Cafeteria Aides, Marie Devine, Jean Keaney

 

Custodians

Head Custodian, Duncan Brock

Evening Custodians, Jean Rene, Rafael Meira

 

After School Programs - 

Needham Extended Day Program (NEDP)

Director, Genevieve Jolley

Site Coordinator, Patrick Conaway

Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2022 Intrado Corporation. All rights reserved.