Classrooms

Kindergarten

 

Rm. 101

Rm. 102

Rm. 103

Rm. 104

Ms. Grace Healy

Ms. Kim Harr

Ms. Amanda Findlay

Ms. Emily Dreifus

Web Site

Web Site

Web Site

Web Site

 

 

 

Grade 1

 

Rm. 9

Rm. 5

Rm. 7

Rm. 4

Mr. Dan Daitch

Ms. Brenda Denby

Ms. Kiki Lansdale

Ms. Danielle Hasenfuss

Web Site

Web Site

Web Site

Web Site



Grade 2 

Rm. 6


Rm. 12

Rm. 3

Rm. 10

Ms. Rachel Diamandis
Ms. Jessa Katan

Ms. Debbi Seri

Ms. Lynn Gotwals
Ms. Judy Spinney

Ms. Gabriella Gonzalez


Web Site

 

 




Grade 3

Rm. 15

Rm. 11

Rm. 13

Rm. 14

Ms. Tracy Dean

Ms. Jen Ramras

Mr. Greg Lee

Ms. Maude Ebenstein

Web Site

Web Site

 

Web Site



Grade 4

Rm. 22

Rm. 16

Rm. 17

Rm. 20

Ms. Julia Manna

Mr. Andrew Grusby

Ms. Meaghan Winters

Ms. Beth Martin

Web Site

 

 

Web Site



Grade 5

Rm. 23

Rm. 18

Rm. 19

Rm. 21

Ms. Ali Abba
Ms. Erin Santos

Ms. Maria Porcello

Ms. Julia Hurley

Ms. Colleen Soldato

Web Site

Web Site

 

Web Site



Special Subjects




 

 

 

Art - Mr. John Walek, Web Site - 

Music - Ms. Laura Young, Web Site 

PE/Health - Mr. Ryan Martin Web Site 
Mr. Luke Darling Web Site 


Spanish - Ms. Nilsa Gomez-Jimenez Web Site

Library Teacher - Ms. Karen Smith Web Site 


Instructional Technology - Ms. Gershona Fein Web Site 

Math Coach - Ms. Anjali Petersen - 
Web Site

Media Secretary - Ms. Judy Mattarazzo 

 

 


 


 


 

 

Health & Guidance

Guidance

Nurse


Ms. Nancy Goldstein Web Site
Michelle Brenhiser

Ms. Sheila Eisenstadt Web Site


 

 



 

Support Services & Special Ed.

Special Education Coordinator

Special Ed. Liaisons






Occupational Therapy

ELL

Speech Therapy

Literacy Specialists


Ms. Regina D'Addario


Ms. Erin Crandall
Ms. Lindsey Monson
Ms. Jane Shilalie Web Site
Ms. Sarah Simoni

Ms. Rosemary Rose Web Site

Ms. Ashley McAndrew

Ms. Sarah Burton

Ms. Amy Cocivera
Ms. Linda Hillery


 


 

 

 

 



 


 

 

Teaching Assistants

 

Ms. Carolyn Bickford
Ms. Beth Garceau
Ms. Jennifer Hansford
Ms. Maureen Hilliard
Ms. Katie Lundy
Mr. Kyle Millington
Ms. Marie Nunes
Ms. Karen Tiberi
Ms. Sharon Woods

 

Administrative Staff

Principal, Gregory Bayse

Asst. Principal, Barbara Hayden

Special Ed. Coordinator, Gina D'Addario

 

Office Staff

Lead Secretary, Heidi Meagher

Bookkeeper/Secretary, Pam Barker

Office Aide, Libby Fitzpatrick

Office Aide, John Todaro

Office Aide, Chris Kent

 

Cafeteria

Cafeteria Manager, Joan O'Brien

Cafeteria Aides, Marie Devine, Diane Joyce

 

Custodians

Head Custodian, Duncan Brock

Evening Custodians, Jen Rene

 

After School Programs - 

Needham Extended Day Program (NEDP)

Director, Genevieve Jolley

Site Coordinator, Paige Caruso

Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2019 West Corporation. All rights reserved.