Classrooms

Kindergarten

 

Rm. 101

Rm. 102

Rm. 103

Rm. 104

Ms. Grace Healy

Ms. Kim Harr

Ms. Emily Dreifus

Mrs. Maude Ebenstein


Web Site

Web Site

Web Site

 

 

 

Grade 1

 

Rm. 9

Rm. 6

Rm. 7

Rm. 4

Ms. Abby Plouffe

Ms. Christa Fahey

Ms. Kiki Lansdale

Ms. Danielle Hasenfuss

Web Site

 

Web Site

Web Site



Grade 2 

Rm. 6

Rm. 12

Rm. 3

Rm. 10

Ms. Jessa Katan

Ms. Debbi Seri

Ms. Alyson Astrachan

Ms. Gabriella Gonzalez

Web Site

 

Web Site




Grade 3

Rm. 15

Rm. 11

Rm. 13

Rm. 14

Ms. Tracy Dean

Ms. Jen Ramras

Ms. Ashley Mackoff

Mr. Greg Lee

Web Site

Web Site

Web Site

Web Site



Grade 4

Rm. 22

Rm. 16

Rm. 17

Rm. 20

Ms. Julia Manna

Mr. Andrew Grusby

Ms. Meaghan Boyson

Ms. Beth Martin

Web Site

Web Site

 Web Site

Web Site



Grade 5

Rm. 23

Rm. 18

Rm. 19

Rm. 21

Ms. Ali Abba & Ms. Erin Santos             

Ms. Maria Porcello

Ms. Juliet Hazard Riley

Ms. Colleen Soldato

Web Site             

Web Site

Web Site

Web Site             


Special Subjects




 

 

 

Art - Mr. John Walek, Web Site - 

Music - Ms. Laura Young, Web Site 

PE/Health - Mr. Ryan Martin & Mr. Luke Darling & Erica Cifrino Web Site

Spanish - Ms. Nilsa Gomez-Jimenez & Mara Hicks Web Site

Library Teacher - Ms. Jenni Guardino

Instructional Technology - Ms. Gershona Fein Web Site 

Math Coach - Ms. Anjali Petersen & Dianne Escalante - 
Web Site

Media Secretary - Ms. Judy Mattarazzo 

 

 


 


 


 

 

Health & Guidance

Guidance

Nurse


Ms. Nancy Goldstein Web Site
Jordyn Neves

Ms. Sheila Eisenstadt Web Site


 

 



 

Support Services & Special Ed.

Special Education Coordinator

Special Ed. Liaisons



Occupational Therapy

ELL

Speech Therapy

Literacy Specialists


Ms. Regina D'Addario


Ms. Lindsey Monson
Ms. Jane Shilalie Web Site
Ms. Sarah Simoni

Ms. Rosemary Rose Web Site
Cady Tetreault

Ms. Ashley McAndrew

Ms. Sarah Burton

Ms. Amy Cocivera
Ms. Linda Hillery


 


 

 

 

 



 


 

 

Teaching Assistants

 

Mr. Zach Anderson
Ms. Carolyn Bickford
Ms. Laura Fisher
Ms. Beth Garceau
Ms. Jen Hansford
Ms. Rhiannon Heckman
Mr. Ethan Linsky
Ms. Mary McDonald
Ms. Jen Miller
Mr. Kyle Millington
Ms. Megan O'Brien
Ms. Trupti Pandit
Mr. Jake Sykes
Ms. Karen Tiberi
Ms. Sara Williams
Ms. Sharon Woods

 

Administrative Staff

Principal, Gregory Bayse

Asst. Principal, Barbara Hayden

Special Ed. Coordinator, Gina D'Addario

 

Office Staff

Lead Secretary, Heidi Meagher

Bookkeeper/Secretary, Pam Barker

Office Aide, Libby Fitzpatrick

Office Aide, John Todaro

Office Aide, Chris Kent

 

Cafeteria

Cafeteria Manager, Joan O'Brien

Cafeteria Aides, Marie Devine, Jean Keaney

 

Custodians

Head Custodian, Duncan Brock

Evening Custodians, Jean Rene, John Dunn

 

After School Programs - 

Needham Extended Day Program (NEDP)

Director, Genevieve Jolley

Site Coordinator, Patrick Conaway

Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2021 Intrado Corporation. All rights reserved.