2023-2024 MITCHELL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL STAFF DIRECTORY
187 Brookline Street, Needham, MA 02492
Phone - 781-455-0466
Administration
Principal Gregory Bayse Ext. 54301
Assistant Principal Barbara Hayden Ext. 54302
Special Ed. Coordinator Gina D’Addario Ext. 54303
School Secretary Heidi Meagher Ext. 54300
School Bookkeeper Pamela Barker Ext. 54304
Office Aides Libby Fitzpatrick Ext. 54305
Chris Kent Ext. 54307
John Todaro Ext. 54306
Faculty and Staff
Rm. # Ext. #
Kindergarten
Colleen Bazinet 102 54102
Maude Ebenstein 105 54105
Grace Healy* 101 54101
Grade 1
Christa Fahey 6 54006
Danielle Hasenfuss* 4 54004
Kiki Lansdale 7 54007
Emma Morris 5 54005
Abby Plouffe 9 54009
Grade 2
Alyson Astrachan 3 54003
Gabriella Gonzalez 10 54010
Debbi Seri* 12 54012
Grade 3
Adam Dalicandro 14 54014
Ashley Mackoff* 13 54013
Jen Ramras 11 54011
Rachel Stutman 16 54016
Grade 4
Meaghan Boyson* 17 54017
Abbey Gannon 15 54015
Megan McQuivey 22 54022
Aaron Oliker 20 54020
Grade 5
Ali Abba/Sena Hsu 23 54023
Meaghan Miller 18 54018
Erin Santos* 19 54019
Colleen Soldato 21 54021
Art (Modular Room 1)
Laura Johnson 201 54201
Behavioral Consultant
Shauna Jean (Room 2) 54070
* Grade Level Leader
Custodians
Duncan Brock 54032
Rafael Mejia
Jean Rene
ELL (Room 1)
Kristin McGrail 54060
Guidance (Room 15A)
Nancy Goldstein 54044
Audrey Stein 54031
Torey Beavin (Intern)
Food Service
Joan O’Brien 54066
Marie Devine 54166
Samantha Flores 54166
Literacy Coaches (Room 1)
Amy Cocivera 54035
Linda Hillery* 54059
Media Center / Technology
Gershona Fein 54043
Jenni Guardino 54034
Metco Program Specialist
TBD
Math Coach (Room 1)
Anjali Petersen 54067
Music (Modular Room 2)
Laura Young* 54202
Sing Shen Lin
NEDP
Maricela Alverdo, Site Dir. 781-444-6337
Nurse
Sheila Eisenstadt 54042
Occupational Therapy (Room 2)
Rosemary Rose 54070
Cady Ormonde 54070
Phys. Ed. / Health
Luke Darling 54038
Ryan Martin 54038
Kathryn Jacobson
School Psychologist
Darcey Angelo 54064
Spanish (Room 5)
Nilsa Gomez-Jimenez 5410
Andrea Foley
Special Education Liaisons
Lea Goldhammer (Rm 20A)
Megan Gothie (Rm 24) 54045
Lindsey Moreau (Rm 21A) 54063
Jane Shilalie (Rm 24) 54036
Beth Weinstein (Rm 24)
Speech & Language Therapy
Sarah Burton* (Room 2) 54033
Grace Gordon
Teaching Assistants
Zach Anderson
Carolyn Bickford
AJ DeVasto
Laura Fisher
Beth Garceau
Jen Hansford
Jen Miller
Megan O’Brien
Karen Tiberi
Sara Williams
Sharon Woods